MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

RGV High School Football Playoff Schedule

Football CBS4 Sports Web.jpg

(CBS 4 Sports) - Here are the games currently scheduled for the High School Football Playoffs.

RGV High School Football Playoff Schedule

Thursday, November 15th

5A Division 1 - Bi-District

Brownsville Veterans at Corpus Christi Veterans - Buccaneer Stadium 7:00 pm

Corpus Christi Ray at Brownsville Pace - 7:00 pm

2A- Division I - Bi-District

Santa Maria vs. Shiner - Pirate Stadium - Sinton, TX - 7:00 pm


Friday, November 16th

6A - Division I - Bi-District

Edinburg at San Benito - 7:30 pm

Harlingen at Weslaco - 7:30 pm

Mission at Laredo United South - Laredo SAC - 7:30 PM

6A Division II - Bi-District

Harlingen South at Edinburg Vela - 7:30 pm

Weslaco East at Brownsville Hanna -7:30 pm

Eagle Pass at PSJA Bears - 7:00 pm

5A Division I

Victoria East at Mission Veterans - 7:30 pm

Valley View at Calallen 7:30 pm

Palmview at Flour Bluff - Hornet Stadium 7:30 pm

5A Division II - Bi-District

Port LaVaca Calhoun at Sharyland Pioneer 7:30 pm

Mercedes at San Antonio Southside - 7:30 pm

4A Division I - Bi-District

La Feria v. Beeville Jones - CC Cabaniss Stadium 7:30 pm


4A Division II - Bi-District

Rio Hondo vs. Ingleside - Leo Aguilar Stadium - Los Fresnos, TX - 7:30 pm

Port Isabel v. Corpus Christi West Oso - Mercedes Tiger Stadium 7:30 pm

Orange Grove v. Raymondville - Bennie La Prade Stadium - Donna 7:30 pm

Progreso at Rockport-Fulton - 7:30 pm

3A - Division I - Bi-District

Lyford vs. Cole - Boggus Stadium - Harlingen, TX 7:30 pm

3A- Division II

Santa Rosa vs Poth - Pirate Stadium - Mathis, TX 7:30 pm

2A - Division II

La Villa vs. Runge - Tuloso-Midway Stadium 7:30 pm

TAPPS - Division II

St. Joseph Academy at Houston Second Baptist 7:00 pm

Saturday November 16th

6A - Division I - Bi-District

Laredo United South at PSJA North - 5:00 pm

6A - Division II - Bi-District

McAllen Memorial at Laredo Alexander - Laredo SAC - 4:00 pm

5A Division II - Bi-District

Somerset at Sharyland - Thompson Stadium 6:00 pm

4A Division I - Bi-District

Grulla vs. La Vernia at Sinton, TX - 6:00 pm


close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending